• May 17, 2024 Second Nature Farm

    Second Nature Farm May 17 – Duclose
    Anecia Delduco Crown Royal O MFS-4 68.875
    Mary Beth Heiser Charles Grunt M T-1 52.307
    Mary Beth Heiser Charles Grunt M T-2 56.346
    Megan Kuon Jose Cuervo O Intro C 60.750
    Megan Kuon Jose Cuervo O T-1 50.576
    Eliza Herman Dakota O 1 3 60.277
    Eliza Herman Dakota O MFS-1 60.694
    Lesley Cens McDowell Only at Macy’s M T-2 67.759
    Lesley Cens McDowell Only at Macy’s M T-3 72.600
    Susanne Miller Sophia M T-1 65.385
    Beth Knaide Court M 1 3 61.389
    Beth Knaide Court M 2 1 60.555
    Betty Lewandowski Echo M 1 2 54.393
    Kathy Davis Top Me Off M Intro A 68.438
    Kathy Davis Top Me Off M Intro B 69.063
    Kathy Davis Sassy M MFS-T 63.382
    Kelsy Peterson Huckleberry Finn O 2 1 73.714
    Kelsy Peterson Huckleberry Finn O 1 3 78.750
    Zoe Butler Penelope Jr T-1 65.000
    Zoe Butler Penelope Jr T-2 63.448
    Lisa Thompson Marquise AA 1 2 61.969
    Lisa Thompson Marquise AA 1 2 59.090
    Michele Goldie Gone for Broke M Intro C 68.750
    Michele Goldie Gone for Broke M T-1 65.962
    Michele Karpovich Hope M Intro B 61.875
    Michele Karpovich Hope M Intro C 63.438
    Bobbie Eiseman Garth M Intro C scratch
    Bobbie Eiseman Garth M T-1 scratch
    Amanda Stout Queen Bea AA 1 1 68.333
    Amanda Stout Queen Bea AA 1 2 66.667
    Margaret Dugan King Arthur AA 2 2 60.952
    Margaret Dugan King Arthur AA 2 3 58.452
    T.I.P Award Top Me Off

  • May 19, 2024 Line It Up Farm

    Line It Up Farm 19-May-24  
         
    Leadline    
    Champion Emma Berndt Haley
    Reserve Champion Hazel Buckley Raya
         
    On/Off Lead    
    Champion Skylar Christman Tiny Bubbles
    Reserve Champion Hazel Buckley Raya
         
    W/T Canter    
    Champion Ellie Rotoloni Oh Snap
    Reserve Champion    
         
    Pre-Short    
    Champion Harper Garrett Loafers lodge Charlotte
    Reserve Champion Tegan Gharadighian Lucky Charm
         
    Walk Trot    
    Champion Wynter Spencer Roc King
    Reserve Champion Maggie Ota Prideland
         
    Short Stirrup    
    Champion Lucia Snyder Diesel
    Reserve Champion AJ Price Invest In Me
         
    Beginner Rider    
    Champion Madeleine Semler Magniflying Glass
    Reserve Champion Lucia Snyder Diesel
         
    Crossrail Hunter    
    Champion Madeleine Semler Magniflying Glass
    Reserve Champion Evie Simpkins Prideland
         
    Baby Green    
    Champion Aareal Wentzel All Eyes On Us
    Reserve Champion Sophia Atwood Elegant Zee
         
    Adult/Jr    
    Champion Aareal Wentzel All Eyes On Us
    Reserve Champion Arianna Saurzopf Hes a Real Blue Bee
         
    Lesson    
    Champion Amalie O’Sullivan Oh Snap
    Reserve Champion    
         
    Pleasure    
    Champion Arianna Saurzopf Hes a Real Blue Bee
    Reserve Champion Sophia Atwood Elegant Zee
         
    Novice    
    Champion Sirryha Nichols Otto Be A Winner
    Reserve Champion Sarah White Kauai Reign
         
    Modified    
    Champion None  
    Reserve Champion    
         
    Open    
    Champion Sarah Waltz Brave Heart
    Reserve Champion Sarah White Bunny
         
    TB    
    Champion Lydia Balistreri Roc King
    Reserve Champion    
         
    Hopeful    
    Champion None  
    Reserve Champion    

  • Line It Up Farm – January 28, 2024

    Poles
    Champion: Rylee Estevez on Queen Bee
    Reserve Champion: AJ Price on Invest In Me

     Mini Xrails
    Champion: Mady Marosek on Popping Bubbles
    Reserve Champion:  Erin Bodnar on Wall-E

    Itty Bitty
    Champion: Lydia Balistreri on Roc King
    Reserve Champion:  Maya Worthy on Sonic

    Puddle Jumper
    Champion: Sophia Rizzo on Hot Shot
    Reserve Champion:  Abilene Griffiths on Semper Fi

    Preliminary
    Champion: Tessa Gharadaghian on Saluda Sam

    Low Child/Adult
    Champion: Tessa Gharadaghian on Saluda Sam

    TIP – Lydia Balistreri – Roc King


  • 2021 Invitational

    InvitationalDate: November 21, 2021Location:  Collected Roots
     RiderHorse/Pony
    Lead line  
    ChampionBeatrice ReedyFresh Paint
    ReserveNatalie WhiteMoonlight Lilly
       
    Pre-Short Stirrup  
    ChampionKinley McCarthyLeaks Dale Flicka
    ReserveTrace HoughtonViernes Pompano Pete
       
    Short Stirrup Equitation  
    ChampionJulia WhitemanDr. Seuss
    ReserveElise KobeskiWith a Doubt
       
    Beginner Rider  
    ChampionIsabelle GriffithScooby
    ReserveJammi O’ConnellLane Four
       
    Walk Trot  
    ChampionMaggie StantenBrillant Warrior
    ReserveKaydence MaserTimber
       
    Lesson Horse  
    ChampionJammi O’ConnellLane Four
    ReserveLily Van ZylViernes Pompano Pete
       
    Novice Equitation  
    ChampionJulia HartleHead Over Boots
    ReserveSophia AtwoodSugar Queen
       
    Modified Hunters  
    ChampionHayley ClarkFrost Bite
    ReserveBella BiddleKoda Bear
       
    Baby Green Hunters  
    ChampionTanya EmslieZagato
    ReserveGrace BreschTopside Trader
       
    Thoroughbred Hunters  
    ChampionTanya EmslieZagato
    ReserveMaggie GlynnBattle Royalty
       
    Junior Equitation  
    ChampionGabrie DeansJamon Jamon
    ReserveDarby NagleMilitary Mike
       
    Open Equitation  
    ChampionGabrie DeansJamon Jamon
    ReserveSarah KelleyDrumiller BGS
       
    Triangle Medal  
    1stGabrie DeansJamon Jamon
    2ndMaggie GlynnBattle Royalty
    3rdSarah KelleyDrumiller BGS
    4thMyla KerrFrosted Rose
       
    Open Hunter  
    ChampionAnne LaneJiminy Cricket
    ReserveMaggie GlynnBattle Royalty
       
    Adult Rider  
    ChampionAmedia BonsibBusted on Broadway
    ReserveMaggie StantonBrillant Warrior
       
    Pleasure Horse/Pony  
    ChampionTanya EmslieSilver Fern Qiwi
    ReserveHayley ClarkPepperjack
       
    Western  
    ChampionHayley ClarkFrostbite
    ReserveMagan DavisDesvelo
       
    T.I.P. RecipientTanya EmslieZagato
    Sportsmanship AwardLily Censurato 
    Best Turned OutMadeleine Sullivan 
    High Point RiderGagrie Deans 
    High Point TrainerJen Knox – Top Rail Farm 

  • 2023 Year End Results Dressage

    JUNIORS   
        
    Wynter SpencerPopTartIntroductoryChampion
        
    Zoe ButlerDummy UpTrainingChampion
    Ella DeCostaChristmas AngelTrainingReserve
    Abigail KnoteLunar EclipseTrainingThird
        
    Emma StantonWarrior PrinceFirstChampion
        
        
    Adult Amatuers   
        
    Kelly BarryLegacy Vanners CammyIntroductoryChampion
    Kelly BarryAKH Abby’s Total EclipseIntroductoryReserve
    Lauren PittmanPresident CarterIntroductoryThird
    Travis ClarkRFM Gypsy Magics King Arthur of AlapocasIntroductoryFourth
    Colleen LappDunlinIntroductoryFifth
    Bobbie EisemanGarthIntroductorySixth
        
    Tricia StewartWild RiverTrainingChampion
    Kristina JerrellLucky LimboTrainingReserve
    Kelly BarryAKH Abby’s Total EclipseTrainingThird
    Cassie MahoneyKey to the EmpireTrainingFourth
    Lisa ThompsonMarquisTrainingFifth
    Merrilyn RatliffKoda BearTrainingSixth
    Lorna HarperCeltic ArrowTrainingSeventh
        
    Amy WarrenMajor AttitudeFirstChampion
    Elizabeth HuxsterSpecial RequestFirstReserve
    Kristina JarrellLucky LimboFirstThird
    Heather DiceMy DuetFirstFourth
    Margaret DuganRFM Gypsy Magics King Arthur of AlapocasFirstFifth
    Lisa ThompsonMarquiseFirstSixth
    Lorna HarperCeltic ArrowFirstSeventh
        
    Margaret DuganRFM Gypsy Magics King Arthur of AlapocasSecondChampion
        
    Becky LynchOzonPrix St. GerogesChampion
        
    Masters   
    Michele KarpovichDesafinadoIntroductoryChampion
    Kathy DavisTop Me OffIntroductoryReserve
    Michele GoldieGone For BrokeIntroductoryThird
    Susanne MillerSophiaIntroductoryFourth
        
    Lesley Cens-McDowellMacyTrainingChampion
        
    Kathy DavisSassyFirstChampion
    Beth KnaideCourtFirstReserve
    B LewandowskiEchoFirstThird
    Linda SwankDerawnda Wind Sun and RainFirstFourth
    Kay AndersonMagnific IvanFirstFifth
        
    Joan ChainScottiThirdChampion
        
    Sharon SextonFurstafireFourthChampion
        
        
    OPEN   
    Kelsy PetersonReina DanZenteIntroductoryChampion
    Nina ShafferCordiscoIntroductoryReserve
    Nina ShafferCa$hin’ OutIntroductoryThird
    Kayla RobinsonCrazy Wild BillIntroductoryFourth
        
    Kelsy PetersonHuckleberry FinnTrainingChampion
    Kayla RobinsonFondtasticTrainingReserve
        
    Eliza HermanDakotaFirstChampion
        
    Anecia DelducoCrown RoyalFourthChampion
        
    Musical Freestyle    
    Juniors   
    Emma StantonWarrior PrinceMFS TrainingChampion
    Open   
    Kelsy PetersonHuckleberry FinnMFS TrainingChampion
    Eliza HermanDakotaMFS TrainingReserve
        
    Western   
    Juniors   
    Zoe ButlerDummy UpWD IntroductoryChampion
    Adult Amatuer   
    Rachael HarzePresident CarterWD BasicChampion
    Masters   
    Denise CuddhyRemedy CatWD BasicChampion
    Open   
    Eliza HermanAnd Miles to GoWD MFS BasicChampion
        
    T.I.P   
    Dummy UpZoe Butler