-
Blue Goose Stables Snowflake – 2-10-24
TSS member Horse Test Score 10-Feb K Reilly Blue Goose Becky Lynch Mr. Darcy Intro A 65.938 Becky Lynch Mr. Darcy Intro B 60.313 Travis Clark RFM Gypsy Magics King Arthur of Alapocas Intro A 70.313 Margaret Dugan RFM Gypsy Magics King Arthur of Alapocas 2 3 54.762 Michele Goldie Gone for Broke Intro C 66.500 Michele Goldie Gone for Broke Prix Caprille Intro 55.00 Amy Warren Major Attitude 1 3 65.833 Amy Warren Major Attitude 2-1 63.143 Darcy Miller Imminent Danger 1-1 62.963 Darcy Miller Robotic FEI PSG 62.206 TIP – Major Attitude
-
H&E Finals – November 19, 2023
Division
Rider
Horse/Pony
Leadline
Champion
William Harman
Gruff
Reserve
Briar Boyle
Pacific Moon Jet
Advanced Leadline
Champion
Ryleigh Breen
Sunset Summer Rain
Reserve
William Harman
Gruff
Walk Trot Individual Canter
Champion
Lucia Snyder
Diesel
Reserve
Cady Beaunocore
Willouby Wind
Pre-Short Stirrup
Champion
Cady Beaunocore
Willouby Wind
Reserve
Lucia Snyder
Diesel
Walk Trot
Champion
Anika Ghai
Diesel
Reserve
Emerson Spring
LWF Quincywitchcraft
Short Stirrup
Champion
Elizabeth Harman
Frosty
Reserve
Paislee Demharter
Gruff
Beginner Rider
Champion
Haasya Putumbaka
Wonder Girl
Reserve
Natalia Shaut
Gruff
Crossrail Hunters
Champion
Haasya Putumbaka
Wonder Girl
Reserve
Cassie Troupe
California Girl
Baby Green Hunters
Champion
Tanya Emslie
Siverfern Qiwi
Reserve
Nina Shaffer
Nik of Time
Adult Rider
Champion
Maggie Stanton
Brilliant Warrior
Reserve
Janet Nason
President Carter
Lesson Horse
Champion
Wynter Spencer
MidKnight Moon
Reserve
Maya Worthy
Frosty
Pleasure Horse / Pony
Champion
Tanya Emslie
Right On Que
Reserve
Peyton Stevens
Enchanting
Novice Equitation
Champion
Hannah Jackman
Perfectly Moxley
Reserve
Madyson Marosek
WALL-E
Modified Hunters
Champion
Tanya Emslie
Siverfern Qiwi
Reserve
Maggie Stanton
Brilliant Warrior
Open Equitation
Champion
Gabrie Deans
Perfectly Moxley
Reserve
Peyton Stevens
Enchanting
Thoroughbred Hunters
Champion
Maggie Stanton
Brilliant Warrior
Reserve
Amy Pippin
Roc King
Hopeful Hunters
Champion
Tanya Emslie
Siverfern Qiwi
Reserve
Gabrie Deans
Perfectly Moxley
T.I.P. – BRILLIANT WARRIOR RIDDEN BY MAGGIE STANTON
BEST TURNED OUT: PEYTON STEVENS RIDING ENCHANTING
HIGH POINT TRAINER: AMY PIPPIN
HIGH POINT HORSE: SIVERFERN QIWI
HIGH POINT PONY: GRUFF
HIGH POINT RIDER: TANYA EMSLIE
-
Line It Up Farm – January 28, 2024
Poles
Champion: Rylee Estevez on Queen Bee
Reserve Champion: AJ Price on Invest In MeMini Xrails
Champion: Mady Marosek on Popping Bubbles
Reserve Champion: Erin Bodnar on Wall-EItty Bitty
Champion: Lydia Balistreri on Roc King
Reserve Champion: Maya Worthy on SonicPuddle Jumper
Champion: Sophia Rizzo on Hot Shot
Reserve Champion: Abilene Griffiths on Semper FiPreliminary
Champion: Tessa Gharadaghian on Saluda SamLow Child/Adult
Champion: Tessa Gharadaghian on Saluda SamTIP – Lydia Balistreri – Roc King
-
2021 Invitational
Invitational Date: November 21, 2021 Location: Collected Roots Rider Horse/Pony Lead line Champion Beatrice Reedy Fresh Paint Reserve Natalie White Moonlight Lilly Pre-Short Stirrup Champion Kinley McCarthy Leaks Dale Flicka Reserve Trace Houghton Viernes Pompano Pete Short Stirrup Equitation Champion Julia Whiteman Dr. Seuss Reserve Elise Kobeski With a Doubt Beginner Rider Champion Isabelle Griffith Scooby Reserve Jammi O’Connell Lane Four Walk Trot Champion Maggie Stanten Brillant Warrior Reserve Kaydence Maser Timber Lesson Horse Champion Jammi O’Connell Lane Four Reserve Lily Van Zyl Viernes Pompano Pete Novice Equitation Champion Julia Hartle Head Over Boots Reserve Sophia Atwood Sugar Queen Modified Hunters Champion Hayley Clark Frost Bite Reserve Bella Biddle Koda Bear Baby Green Hunters Champion Tanya Emslie Zagato Reserve Grace Bresch Topside Trader Thoroughbred Hunters Champion Tanya Emslie Zagato Reserve Maggie Glynn Battle Royalty Junior Equitation Champion Gabrie Deans Jamon Jamon Reserve Darby Nagle Military Mike Open Equitation Champion Gabrie Deans Jamon Jamon Reserve Sarah Kelley Drumiller BGS Triangle Medal 1st Gabrie Deans Jamon Jamon 2nd Maggie Glynn Battle Royalty 3rd Sarah Kelley Drumiller BGS 4th Myla Kerr Frosted Rose Open Hunter Champion Anne Lane Jiminy Cricket Reserve Maggie Glynn Battle Royalty Adult Rider Champion Amedia Bonsib Busted on Broadway Reserve Maggie Stanton Brillant Warrior Pleasure Horse/Pony Champion Tanya Emslie Silver Fern Qiwi Reserve Hayley Clark Pepperjack Western Champion Hayley Clark Frostbite Reserve Magan Davis Desvelo T.I.P. Recipient Tanya Emslie Zagato Sportsmanship Award Lily Censurato Best Turned Out Madeleine Sullivan High Point Rider Gagrie Deans High Point Trainer Jen Knox – Top Rail Farm
-
2023 Year End Results Dressage
JUNIORS Wynter Spencer PopTart Introductory Champion Zoe Butler Dummy Up Training Champion Ella DeCosta Christmas Angel Training Reserve Abigail Knote Lunar Eclipse Training Third Emma Stanton Warrior Prince First Champion Adult Amatuers Kelly Barry Legacy Vanners Cammy Introductory Champion Kelly Barry AKH Abby’s Total Eclipse Introductory Reserve Lauren Pittman President Carter Introductory Third Travis Clark RFM Gypsy Magics King Arthur of Alapocas Introductory Fourth Colleen Lapp Dunlin Introductory Fifth Bobbie Eiseman Garth Introductory Sixth Tricia Stewart Wild River Training Champion Kristina Jerrell Lucky Limbo Training Reserve Kelly Barry AKH Abby’s Total Eclipse Training Third Cassie Mahoney Key to the Empire Training Fourth Lisa Thompson Marquis Training Fifth Merrilyn Ratliff Koda Bear Training Sixth Lorna Harper Celtic Arrow Training Seventh Amy Warren Major Attitude First Champion Elizabeth Huxster Special Request First Reserve Kristina Jarrell Lucky Limbo First Third Heather Dice My Duet First Fourth Margaret Dugan RFM Gypsy Magics King Arthur of Alapocas First Fifth Lisa Thompson Marquise First Sixth Lorna Harper Celtic Arrow First Seventh Margaret Dugan RFM Gypsy Magics King Arthur of Alapocas Second Champion Becky Lynch Ozon Prix St. Geroges Champion Masters Michele Karpovich Desafinado Introductory Champion Kathy Davis Top Me Off Introductory Reserve Michele Goldie Gone For Broke Introductory Third Susanne Miller Sophia Introductory Fourth Lesley Cens-McDowell Macy Training Champion Kathy Davis Sassy First Champion Beth Knaide Court First Reserve B Lewandowski Echo First Third Linda Swank Derawnda Wind Sun and Rain First Fourth Kay Anderson Magnific Ivan First Fifth Joan Chain Scotti Third Champion Sharon Sexton Furstafire Fourth Champion OPEN Kelsy Peterson Reina DanZente Introductory Champion Nina Shaffer Cordisco Introductory Reserve Nina Shaffer Ca$hin’ Out Introductory Third Kayla Robinson Crazy Wild Bill Introductory Fourth Kelsy Peterson Huckleberry Finn Training Champion Kayla Robinson Fondtastic Training Reserve Eliza Herman Dakota First Champion Anecia Delduco Crown Royal Fourth Champion Musical Freestyle Juniors Emma Stanton Warrior Prince MFS Training Champion Open Kelsy Peterson Huckleberry Finn MFS Training Champion Eliza Herman Dakota MFS Training Reserve Western Juniors Zoe Butler Dummy Up WD Introductory Champion Adult Amatuer Rachael Harze President Carter WD Basic Champion Masters Denise Cuddhy Remedy Cat WD Basic Champion Open Eliza Herman And Miles to Go WD MFS Basic Champion T.I.P Dummy Up Zoe Butler